South Middle School Honor Rolls

Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School announces the honor rolls for second semester 2023-2024. The Principal's Honor Roll includes students with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. The Honor Roll includes students with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.0 to 3.49)

6th grade

Harrison Allen, Jacob Bailey, Brayten Beerbaur, Phoebe Benson, Taylor Bruns, Vivian Campbell, Zoey Cobb, Emma Cresswell, Andrea Cruz-Sanchez, Barrett Dieckman, Colton Dolby, Micah Dubert, Willa Feldt, Eva Gelle, Taid Grable, Jocelyn Heffner, Nehemiah Helverson, Matthew Horton, William House, Brody Hunt, Avery Johnston, Andrew Kaye, Sophia Kille, Damian Kinsley, Gracie Leeling, Caden Leonard, Aubrey Lewallen, Adalynn Masterson, Hunter McConnell, Maleah Monserrate, Benjamin Moore, Kendyl Nash, Benjamin Ramirez-Spears, Liam Santomasso, Isaac Schupp, Brody Schuster, Jillian Sikora, Jett Smith, Hunter Sprague, Brecklynn Stacy, Emily Stone, Isaac Talbert, Stella Tamburello, Wyatt Taylor, Kenlee Tosspon, Jeziah Tuiletufuga, Savannah Victor, Kyler Walker, and Mylee Webster.

7th grade

Gabriella Bollinger, Kayleigh Brown, Zoe Brown, Mela Budgetts, Ava Carpenter, Amelia Casper, Cameron Charpie, Paige Claus, Hayden Clouse, Kylee Coster, Dennis Cox, Brena Fabro, Lorenzo Flores, Rowan Foote, Liam Gaither, Mason Garrison, Grayson Gough, Katherine Green, Taten Griffin-Nelson, Adalyn Gutierrez, Sawyer Huffman, Lillie Jackson, Emani Kalimullah, Camila Loya, Maryn Machione, Michael Mirador, Sophia Moomey, Max Myers, Talea Orr, Kaidence Perkins, Vanessa Ragan, Beau Rauch, Amir Roland, Avery Rycken, Luke Schmidt, Colin Seura, Addalyn Smith, Jonathan Stanley, Adalyn Stevick, Joseph Tournor, Remi Travis, Nicholas Woods, and Zi Zheng.

8th grade

Dea Ademi, Scarlett Atchison, Anna Bailey, Zoey Blackmore, Tiana Bobo, Ian Buckley, Amelia Burton, Tegan Byrd, William Chamberlain, Jakerrah Clark-Durham, Pyper Cobb, Harmony Crabtree, Adyson Croswhite, Troier Daly, Dallas Dillon-Baker, Merrick Dombrowski, Hailey Doyle, Lawson Dunham, Mason Ford, Kerrigan Gaston, Jaisha Grant, Isabelle Greig, Ryla Gum, Dominic Hammond, Ali Henry, Christian Hill, Cooper Jackman, Makenna Jonas, Cameron Keys, Hayden Lango, Savannah Long, Ryan Lowe, Levi Luce, Luke Mattingly, Jaelynn Meis, Landen Metts, Aidan Newman, Devlin Norton, Frank O’Neill, Maddysyn Pike, Jacob Riddle, Lissa Riley, Harmony Samuelson, Hayden Savage, Gavin Siebert, Fiona Siegenthaler, Amelia Slattery, Ashley Soriano, Gage Stock, Kali Trivitt, Tayton Unruh, Ashlynn Varnal, Noah Varnal, Adam Walker, Hudson Weeks, and DeMarco Yearns.

Principal’s Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.5 or higher)

6th grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Emma Adamson, Yousif Al Chelabi, Juan Alvarez, Skylee Andrist, Paxton Berry, Jayce Borders, Jayce Boxley, Levi Bunch, Morgan Burks, Aubrey Carpenter, Monterion Custard, Brantly Davies, Peyton Delt, Roman Dercher, Nathan Dewey, Cam’Ren Duncan, Cristal Duran, Andrew Freidline, Bryson Fyer, Brooklynn Gibbens, Ethan Going, Lena Gorman, Joel Hathcock, Kensley Hattock, Layla Heichelbech-Wall, Collin Henry, Brian Hoette, Kale Holts, Oaklie Ivey, Ashlyn Jenson, Xander Johnson, Landyn Jones, Samantha Kaye, Dexter Kinsley, Lukas Lapham, Violet Lewis, Ashton Linares, Boston Lynch, Joanna Matlock, Alexander Mayes, Daniel Medina-Benitez, Josephine Mikulicz, Dylan Moody, Tyler Moore, Morgan Morcha, Sammy-Graycin Ndikum, Wyatt Nickell, Ella-Kate O’Brien, Jacob Parkins, Katelin Powell, Makayla Prince, Aiyana Redmond, Lane Renfro, Alexander Roux, Ethan Schmalz, Jackson Seura, Benjamin Shrider, Eli Shumaker, Rose Siegenthaler, Ryan Sivwright, Brayden Smith, Kaylee Snider, Kaiden Stewart, Kylie Stewart, Scarlett Stewart, Claire Summerford, Hailey Supple, Brianna Taylor, Alissa Thompson, Maura Walter, Landry Ward, Ty Webel, Blake Welch, Jessica White, Rowan White, Brayden Williams, Austin Wimsatt, Conall Womack, Marley Zimmerman.

7th grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Ryan Ahlers, Brock Alford, Nathan Ayers, Elizabeth Badgett, Leo Bahrenburg, Trevor Balentine, Braylen Bennett, Brianna Biondo, Gavin Bowman, Lucian Campbell, Phoebe Clark, Rue Clausing, Rafferty Cogan, Kane Columbatto, Allie Compton, Eli Crawford, Lily Cunningham, Brooke Daugherty, Logan Davenport, McKenzie Dubert, Memphis Duncan, Anna Eshleman, Adyline Evans, John Fager, Spencer Fife, Camron Fowler, Joslin Gaucin, Madyson Gaucin, Taylor Godsy, Mary Goswell, Trevor Greenwell, Lydia Gregg, Paxton Haberstroh, Emma Harrison, Maci Heintzelman, Zaiden Hill, Elizabeth Howe, Beckett Hunziker, Elijah Johnston, Peyton Johnston, Connor Kuestersteffen, Paxton Lehmann, Aiden Lentz, Jazmyn McClendon, Aiden Mccluskey, Isabella McCorkendale, Jared McNutt, Jaxson Miller, Nevaeh Monserrate, Hailey Morrow, Jackson Moses, Sawyer Mott, Liam Nelson, Audrey Newton, Ashlynn Patla, Kallie Penegar, Haylee Penn, Micah Potts, Hunter Prewett, James Price, Maxwell Price, Reece Rives, Shane Roe, Matthew Scarborough, Alexis Schimpf, Kendrick Sessions, Isaac Sheldon, Kennady Smith, Peyson Smith, Andrew Smither, Bentley Stebbins, Hugh Steinkuehler, Maliya Stewart, Rose Sykes, William Thompson, Katelynn Thurman, Quinn Totta, Ayden Tuckfield, Brendyn Tuckfield, Kylee Vaught, Jazmine Walker-Davis, Jacob Waltner, Landon Wheeler, Michelle Williams, William Williams, Camryn Wills, Parker Zaner.

8th grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Brody Alford, Hailey Armstrong, Emma Atwell, Landon Baskett, Joy Batson, Aylee Belshe, Ally Berry, Zoey Berry, Bryce Birdsell, Maiah Bloesser, Myla Branick, Alexis Brown, Jordyn Bunch, Lila Camper, Arianna Cason, Hailey Chang, Michael Chick, Catlyn Cobb, Sophie Cook, Laura Deegan, Brently Dooley, Selena Dunn, Amelia Eggers, Anna Eggers, Jace Ellibee, Lorelei Fairbanks, Ingrid Gomez-Matute, Mason Hankins, Jasper Harrison, Nathaniel Hellums, Catherine Helzer, Peyton Holts, Jazmyn Johnson, Giovanna Jones, Audrey Kelch, Charles Kille, Brueyn King, Liam Lambertz, Kinsley Larimer, Colton Lewis, Olivia Link, Audrey MacMillan, Anabelle Maxwell, Jocelyn McCorkendale, Emily Mittlestadt, Kennedy Moner, Haley Myers, Sadie Nolen, William Nolen, Carter Nussbeck, Joshua Oakes, Jackson Peck, Jackson Peek, Aubrey Peterson, Ian Pettengill, Maxwell Prewitt, Mathias Quintero, Jace Randol, Kaylee Rhodelander, Alexis Roberts, Elizabeth Roller, Briella Ryberg, Ava Schinze, Aidan Schneikart, Drake Smith, Myah Smith, Presley Smith, Caleb Standridge, Brynlee Stevenson, Adilynn Stock, Logan Swisher, Sean Taylor, Grant Thomas, Gabriella Weaver, Sidney Wimsatt, and Ethan Yearns.